Wednesday, 5 January 2011

All Saints

Just another post to give an idea of the outfit I designed for my assignment.

I'm not too sure if it's quite All Saints though, but it's supposed to be for an eveningwear range, which is why it doesn't look too grungy.

Next Friday I will blog about the presentation and post a pictures of the final outfit.

5 comments:

  1. hmmm soooo TECHNICALLY my birthday is sort of really just gone. BUT I'm sure someone with my name was born today. soooo what say you make me something? if you say no, then I'M just kidding. if you say yes,then i am sooo not kidding...

    ReplyDelete
  2. Loool you joker...I'm not touching a machine until summer, making this outfit was a strain on my life... Maybe a little summer dress??? lol... Love your blog, think your hilarious...x

    ReplyDelete
  3. If you click on All Saints Outfit you'll see the actual garment, send you the wrong link...x

    ReplyDelete
  4. wooo hooo!! summer it is!! i totally wasn't joking. thanks for the blog love. I have just put you on my blog stalk list because the love is mutual!!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Guess we're gonna be stalking each other...xxxx

    ReplyDelete